UPSC MATH TEST 5 – 20 JULY 2023

DIRECTIONS FOR UPSC MATH TEST 5

  • You only have 10 minutes to answer
  • Number of questions is 10
  • All questions will be compulsory
  • After giving the test, you can write down all the questions and make notes by writing them in your note book.
  • You can share this UPSC MATH TEST 5
  • There is no negative marking in the test

यूपीएससी गणित परीक्षण के लिए दिशा-निर्देश-

  • आपके पास सभी सवालों का जवाब देने के लिए सिर्फ 10 मिनट होंगे
  • प्रश्नों की कुल संख्या 10 है।
  • सभी प्रश्न अनिवार्य हैं।
  • इस टेस्ट को देने के बाद आप इन्हें अपनी नोट बुक मे लिख सकते हैं और नोट्स बना सकते हैं
  • आप इस UPSC MATH TEST 5 को शेयर कर सकते हैं
  • इस टेस्ट मे किसी भी तरह का नकारात्मक अंकन नहीं है

ABOUT TEST-

General Knowledge Questions from all important topics related to Mathematics for all types of competitive exams like SSC, IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, RBI, TET, UPSC etc.

टेस्ट के बारे में-

सभी तरह के प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं SSC, IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, RBI, TET, UPSC इत्यादि के लिए गणित से संबंधित सभी महत्वपूर्ण विषय से सामान्य ज्ञान के सवाल(Questions) ।

UPSC MATH TEST 5 – 20 JULY 2023

0
UPSC MATH TEST 5

UPSC MATH TEST 5

1 / 10

Q.1 यदि समांतर माध्य 26.8 है और माध्यिका 27.9 है, तो बहुलक है:/If the arithmetic mean is 26.8 and the median is 27.9, then the mode is:

2 / 10

Q.2 भिन्नता सदैव निम्न में से किसके परिवर्तन से स्वतंत्र होती है?/Variance is always independent of the change of which of the following?

3 / 10

Q.3 sin (1920°) का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।/Find the value of sin (1920°).

4 / 10

Q.4 नीचे दिए गए आंकड़े की परास, बहुलक और माध्यक का माध्य क्या है?
5, 10, 3, 6, 4, 8, 9, 3, 15, 2, 9, 4, 19, 11, 4/What is the mean of the range, mode and median of the data given below?
5, 10, 3, 6, 4, 8, 9, 3, 15, 2, 9, 4, 19, 11, 4

5 / 10

Q.5 10 × 20 × 30 × … × 1000
में शून्य की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए/10 × 20 × 30 × … × 1000
find the number of zeros in

6 / 10

Q.6 5 के तीन क्रमागत गुणकों का योग 285 है। सबसे बड़ी संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए।/The sum of three consecutive multiples of 5 is 285. Find the largest number.

7 / 10

Q.7 एक बंदर 12 मीटर ऊंचे फिसलाऊ खंभे पर चढ़ता है। अपने पहले मिनट में, वह 2 मीटर चढ़ता है और अगले मिनट में, वह एक मीटर नीचे फिसलता है। इस तरह, खंभे के शीर्ष तक पहुंचने में उसे कितना समय लगेगा?/A monkey climbs a slippery pole 12 m high. In his first minute, he climbs 2 meters and in the next minute, he slides down one meter. Thus, how long will it take to reach the top of the pole?

8 / 10

Q.8 निम्नलिखित में से कौन सहअभाज्य संख्याओं का युग्म है?/Which of the following is a pair of co-prime numbers?

9 / 10

Q.9 गैर-विषम अभाज्य संख्या के घन और सबसे छोटी 3 अंकीय अभाज्य संख्या में क्या अंतर है?/What is the difference between the cube of a non-odd prime number and the smallest 3 digit prime number?

10 / 10

Q.10 वह सबसे छोटा पुर्ण वर्ग क्या है, जो 7, 11 और 12 का गुणज है?/What is the smallest perfect square which is a multiple of 7, 11 and 12? 

Your score is

The average score is 0%

0%

Q.1 यदि समांतर माध्य 26.8 है और माध्यिका 27.9 है, तो बहुलक है:/If the arithmetic mean is 26.8 and the median is 27.9, then the mode is:
(A) 27.3
(B) 29.3
(C) 30.1
(D) 27.4

ANSWER C
_____________________________________

Q.2 भिन्नता सदैव निम्न में से किसके परिवर्तन से स्वतंत्र होती है?/Variance is always independent of the change of which of the following?
(A) केंद्र लेकिन स्केल नहीं/center but not scale 
(B) केवल स्केल/scale only 
(C) केंद्र और स्केल दोनों/both center and scale 
(D) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं/neither of the above

ANSWER A
_____________________________________

Q.3 sin (1920°) का मान ज्ञात कीजिए।/Find the value of sin (1920°).
(A) 1 / 2
(B) 1 / √2
(C) √3 / 2
(D) 1 / 3

ANSWER C
_____________________________________

Q.4 नीचे दिए गए आंकड़े की परास, बहुलक और माध्यक का माध्य क्या है?
5, 10, 3, 6, 4, 8, 9, 3, 15, 2, 9, 4, 19, 11, 4/What is the mean of the range, mode and median of the data given below?
5, 10, 3, 6, 4, 8, 9, 3, 15, 2, 9, 4, 19, 11, 4

(A) 10
(B) 12
(C) 8
(D) 9

ANSWER D
_____________________________________

Q.5 10 × 20 × 30 × … × 1000 
में शून्य की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए/10 × 20 × 30 × … × 1000
find the number of zeros in

(A) 100
(B) 124
(C) 120
(D) 150

ANSWER B
_____________________________________

Q.6 5 के तीन क्रमागत गुणकों का योग 285 है। सबसे बड़ी संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए।/The sum of three consecutive multiples of 5 is 285. Find the largest number.
(A) 75
(B) 100
(C) 120
(D) 90

ANSWER B
_____________________________________

Q.7 एक बंदर 12 मीटर ऊंचे फिसलाऊ खंभे पर चढ़ता है। अपने पहले मिनट में, वह 2 मीटर चढ़ता है और अगले मिनट में, वह एक मीटर नीचे फिसलता है। इस तरह, खंभे के शीर्ष तक पहुंचने में उसे कितना समय लगेगा?/A monkey climbs a slippery pole 12 m high. In his first minute, he climbs 2 meters and in the next minute, he slides down one meter. Thus, how long will it take to reach the top of the pole?
(A) 10 मिनट
(B) 21 मिनट
(C) 12 मिनट
(D) 11 मिनट

ANSWER B
_____________________________________

Q.8 निम्नलिखित में से कौन सहअभाज्य संख्याओं का युग्म है?/Which of the following is a pair of co-prime numbers?
(A) (7, 49)
(B) (17, 25)
(C) (8, 52)
(D) (13,  91)

ANSWER B
_____________________________________

Q.9 गैर-विषम अभाज्य संख्या के घन और सबसे छोटी 3 अंकीय अभाज्य संख्या में क्या अंतर है?/What is the difference between the cube of a non-odd prime number and the smallest 3 digit prime number?
(A) 80
(B) 93
(C) 87
(D) 94

ANSWER B
_____________________________________

Q.10 वह सबसे छोटा पुर्ण वर्ग क्या है, जो 7, 11 और 12 का गुणज है?/What is the smallest perfect square which is a multiple of 7, 11 and 12? 
(A) 45000
(B) 853776
(C) 213444
(D) 8100

ANSWER C
_____________________________________

What Is IPC – Indian Panel Code

UPSC MATH TEST 5 FOR 2023+

1 thought on “UPSC MATH TEST 5 – 20 JULY 2023”

Leave a Comment