UPSC REASONING TEST 3 – 4 MAY 2023

DIRECTIONS FOR UPSC REASONING TEST 3

  • You only have 10 minutes to answer
  • Number of questions is 10
  • All questions will be compulsory
  • After giving the test, you can write down all the questions and make notes by writing them in your note book.
  • You can share this UPSC REASONING TEST 3
  • There is no negative marking in the test

यूपीएससी Reasoning परीक्षण के लिए दिशा-निर्देश-

  • आपके पास सभी सवालों का जवाब देने के लिए सिर्फ 10 मिनट होंगे
  • प्रश्नों की कुल संख्या 10 है।
  • सभी प्रश्न अनिवार्य हैं।
  • इस टेस्ट को देने के बाद आप इन्हें अपनी नोट बुक मे लिख सकते हैं और नोट्स बना सकते हैं
  • आप इस UPSC REASONING TEST 3 को शेयर कर सकते हैं
  • इस टेस्ट मे किसी भी तरह का नकारात्मक अंकन नहीं है

UPSC REASONING TEST 3 – 4 MAY 2023

ABOUT TEST-

These questions asked from Reasoning are very important in all kinds of competitive exams. Reasoning is a very important subject for all exams. Questions from reasoning are asked in all types of exams.

टेस्ट के बारे में-

सभी तरह के प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं में रीजनिंग से पूछे जाने वाले यह प्रश्न अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण हैं। तर्कशक्ति या रीजनिंग सभी परीक्षाओं के लिये बहुत महत्वपूर्ण विषय है।तर्कशक्ति के प्रश्न सभी तरह की परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाते हैं।

टेस्ट से पहले जरूरी जानकारी
Important information before the test-
——————————-

टेस्ट देने से क्या फायदा होगा –
What would be the benefit of taking the test-

1.सबसे पहली बात यह है कि यह टेस्ट पूरी तरह मुफ्त है और इसके लिए आपको कोई शुल्क नहीं देना है
First of all, this test is completely free and you do not have to pay any fee for it.

____________________________________________

2.इस टेस्ट मे कुल 10 वैकल्पिक सवाल पूछे जाएंगे जिनके उत्तर हमने नीचे दिए हैं लेकिन ऐसा हमने जानबूझकर किया है ताकि आपकी ईमानदारी का पता चल सके
A total of 10 optional questions will be asked in this test, whose answers we have given below, but we have done this intentionally so that your honesty can be known.

____________________________________________

3.जो छात्रः छात्रा पहले ही उत्तर देखकर टेस्ट को देंगे और 100% मार्क्स लाएंगे हो ईमानदारी से काम नहीं करेंगे और ऐसे करने से उन्हें परीक्षा मे सफ़लता नहीं मिलेगी
Those students who will give the test after seeing the answer in advance and will get 100% marks will not work honestly and by doing this they will not get success in the exam.

____________________________________________

4.टेस्ट देने से आपको रोजाना 10 सवाल याद होंगे और साथ ही साथ रोज टेस्ट देने से आपको 1 महीने मे कुल 300 प्रश्न और उनके उत्तर याद हो जाएंगे
By giving test you will remember 10 questions daily and also by giving test daily you will remember total 300 questions and their answers in 1 month

____________________________________________

0
UPSC MATH TEST 8

UPSC REASONING TEST 3

1 / 10

Q.1 अनुक्रम 132, 129, 124, 117, 106, 93, X में X क्या है?/What is X in the sequence 132, 129, 124, 117, 106, 93, X?

2 / 10

Q.2 अनुक्रम 4, 196, 16, 144, 36, 100, 64, X में X क्या है?/What is X in the sequence 4, 196, 16, 144, 36, 100, 64, X?

3 / 10

Q.3 किस वर्ष का कैलेंडर ठीक वैसा ही है जैसा 2009 का कैलेंडर है?/Which year's calendar is exactly the same as that of 2009?

4 / 10

Q.4 लड़कों की एक पंक्ति में A बाएँ छोर से 16वें स्थान पर और V दाएँ छोर से 18वें स्थान पर है। G, A की दाई और 11वें और V से तीसरे स्थान पर दाहिने छोर की ओर है। पंक्ति में कितने लड़के हैं?/In a row of boys A is 16th from the left end and V is 18th from the right end. G is 11th to the right of A and 3rd to V towards the right end. How many boys are there in the row?

5 / 10

Q.5 A से Z तक के वर्ण 1 से 26 तक क्रमशः क्रमांकित किए गए हैं। यदि GHI=1578 और DEF=912 हो, तो ABC किसके बराबर है?/The alphabets from A to Z are numbered from 1 to 26 respectively. If GHI=1578 and DEF=912, then what is ABC equal to?

6 / 10

Q.6 एक कूट भाषा में 'MATHEMATICS' को 'LBSIDNZUHDR' के रूप में लिखा जाता है। उस कूट - भाषा में 'CHEMISTRY' को कैसे लिखा जाएगा?/In a code language 'MATHEMATICS' is written as 'LBSIDNZUHDR'. How will 'CHEMISTRY' be written in that code language?

7 / 10

Q.7 10 अक्टूबर, 2027 कौन - सा वार होगा?/Which day will it be on October 10, 2027?

8 / 10

Q.8 अनुक्रम 2, 7, 22, 67, 202, X, 1822 में 'X' का मान क्या है?/What is the value of 'X' in the sequence 2, 7, 22, 67, 202, X, 1822?

9 / 10

Q.9 अनुक्रम 20, 10, 10, 15, 30, 75, X में X का मान क्या है?/What is the value of X in the sequence 20, 10, 10, 15, 30, 75, X?

10 / 10

Q.10 निम्नलिखित में से जून 2009 के किस दिनांक को रविवार होगा?/Which of the following will be a Sunday in June 2009?

Your score is

The average score is 0%

0%

Q.1 अनुक्रम 132, 129, 124, 117, 106, 93, X में X क्या है?/What is X in the sequence 132, 129, 124, 117, 106, 93, X?
(A) 74
(B) 75
(C) 76
(D) 77

ANSWER C
__________________________________________

Q.2 अनुक्रम 4, 196, 16, 144, 36, 100, 64, X में X क्या है?/What is X in the sequence 4, 196, 16, 144, 36, 100, 64, X?
(A) 48
(B) 64
(C) 125
(D) 256

ANSWER B
__________________________________________

Q.3 किस वर्ष का कैलेंडर ठीक वैसा ही है जैसा 2009 का कैलेंडर है?/Which year’s calendar is exactly the same as that of 2009?
(A) 2018
(B) 2017
(C) 2016
(D) 2015

ANSWER D

Q.4 लड़कों की एक पंक्ति में A बाएँ छोर से 16वें स्थान पर और V दाएँ छोर से 18वें स्थान पर है। G, A की दाई और 11वें और V से तीसरे स्थान पर दाहिने छोर की ओर है। पंक्ति में कितने लड़के हैं?/In a row of boys A is 16th from the left end and V is 18th from the right end. G is 11th to the right of A and 3rd to V towards the right end. How many boys are there in the row?
(A) 40
(B) 41
(C) 42
(D) अपर्याप्त आँकड़ों के कारण निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता है

ANSWER B
__________________________________________

Q.5 A से Z तक के वर्ण 1 से 26 तक क्रमशः क्रमांकित किए गए हैं। यदि GHI=1578 और DEF=912 हो, तो ABC किसके बराबर है?/The alphabets from A to Z are numbered from 1 to 26 respectively. If GHI=1578 and DEF=912, then what is ABC equal to?
(A) 492
(B) 468
(C) 262
(D) 246

ANSWER D
__________________________________________

Q.6 एक कूट भाषा में ‘MATHEMATICS’ को ‘LBSIDNZUHDR’ के रूप में लिखा जाता है। उस कूट – भाषा में ‘CHEMISTRY’ को कैसे लिखा जाएगा?/In a code language ‘MATHEMATICS’ is written as ‘LBSIDNZUHDR’. How will ‘CHEMISTRY’ be written in that code language?
(A) DIDLHRSSX
(B) BIDNHTSSX
(C) BIDLHTSSX
(D) DGFLIRUQZ

ANSWER B
__________________________________________

Q.7 10 अक्टूबर, 2027 कौन – सा वार होगा?/Which day will it be on October 10, 2027?
(A) रविवार
(B) सोमवार
(C) मंगलवार
(D) शनिवार

ANSWER A

Q.8 अनुक्रम 2, 7, 22, 67, 202, X, 1822 में ‘X’ का मान क्या है?/What is the value of ‘X’ in the sequence 2, 7, 22, 67, 202, X, 1822?
(A) 603
(B) 605
(C) 607
(D) 608

ANSWER C
__________________________________________

Q.9 अनुक्रम 20, 10, 10, 15, 30, 75, X में X का मान क्या है?/What is the value of X in the sequence 20, 10, 10, 15, 30, 75, X?
(A) 105
(B) 120
(C) 150
(D) 225

ANSWER D
__________________________________________

Q.10 निम्नलिखित में से जून 2009 के किस दिनांक को रविवार होगा?/Which of the following will be a Sunday in June 2009?
(A) 4
(B) 5
(C) 6
(D) 7

ANSWER D
__________________________________________

UPSC REASONING TEST 3 FOR 2023+

2 thoughts on “UPSC REASONING TEST 3 – 4 MAY 2023”

Leave a Comment