UPSC REASONING TEST 5 – 2 OCTOBER 2023

DIRECTIONS FOR UPSC REASONING TEST 5

  • You only have 10 minutes to answer
  • Number of questions is 10
  • All questions will be compulsory
  • After giving the test, you can write down all the questions and make notes by writing them in your note book.
  • You can share this UPSC REASONING TEST 5
  • There is no negative marking in the test

यूपीएससी Reasoning परीक्षण के लिए दिशा-निर्देश-

  • आपके पास सभी सवालों का जवाब देने के लिए सिर्फ 10 मिनट होंगे
  • प्रश्नों की कुल संख्या 10 है।
  • सभी प्रश्न अनिवार्य हैं।
  • इस टेस्ट को देने के बाद आप इन्हें अपनी नोट बुक मे लिख सकते हैं और नोट्स बना सकते हैं
  • आप इस UPSC REASONING TEST 5 को शेयर कर सकते हैं
  • इस टेस्ट मे किसी भी तरह का नकारात्मक अंकन नहीं है

UPSC REASONING TEST 5 – 2 OCTOBER 2023

ABOUT TEST-

These questions asked from Reasoning are very important in all kinds of competitive exams. Reasoning is a very important subject for all exams. Questions from reasoning are asked in all types of exams.

टेस्ट के बारे में-

सभी तरह के प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं में रीजनिंग से पूछे जाने वाले यह प्रश्न अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण हैं। तर्कशक्ति या रीजनिंग सभी परीक्षाओं के लिये बहुत महत्वपूर्ण विषय है।तर्कशक्ति के प्रश्न सभी तरह की परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाते हैं।

टेस्ट से पहले जरूरी जानकारी
Important information before the test-
——————————-

टेस्ट देने से क्या फायदा होगा –
What would be the benefit of taking the test-

1.सबसे पहली बात यह है कि यह टेस्ट पूरी तरह मुफ्त है और इसके लिए आपको कोई शुल्क नहीं देना है
First of all, this test is completely free and you do not have to pay any fee for it.

____________________________________________

2.इस टेस्ट मे कुल 10 वैकल्पिक सवाल पूछे जाएंगे जिनके उत्तर हमने नीचे दिए हैं लेकिन ऐसा हमने जानबूझकर किया है ताकि आपकी ईमानदारी का पता चल सके
A total of 10 optional questions will be asked in this test, whose answers we have given below, but we have done this intentionally so that your honesty can be known.

____________________________________________

3.जो छात्रः छात्रा पहले ही उत्तर देखकर टेस्ट को देंगे और 100% मार्क्स लाएंगे हो ईमानदारी से काम नहीं करेंगे और ऐसे करने से उन्हें परीक्षा मे सफ़लता नहीं मिलेगी
Those students who will give the test after seeing the answer in advance and will get 100% marks will not work honestly and by doing this they will not get success in the exam.

UPSC REASONING TEST 5 – 2 OCTOBER 2023

____________________________________________

4.टेस्ट देने से आपको रोजाना 10 सवाल याद होंगे और साथ ही साथ रोज टेस्ट देने से आपको 1 महीने मे कुल 300 प्रश्न और उनके उत्तर याद हो जाएंगे
By giving test you will remember 10 questions daily and also by giving test daily you will remember total 300 questions and their answers in 1 month

UPSC GEOGRAPHY TEST 5 – 8 JULY 2023

____________________________________________

UPSC REASONING TEST 7

UPSC REASONING TEST 5

1 / 10

Ques 1: नीचे दिए गए शब्दों को वर्णमाला क्रम में सजाएय तथा उस शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिए जो वर्णमाला या शब्दकोश में तीसरे स्थान पर आएंगे ?/Arrange the words given below in alphabetical order and find the word which will come third in the alphabet or dictionary?

2 / 10

Ques 2: यदि ‘TADPTENREM’ को व्यवस्थित करके एक अर्थ पूर्ण शब्द बनाया जाए, तो दाएँ से दूसरा अक्षर कौन-सा होगा ?/If ‘TADPTENREM’ is arranged to form a meaningful word, then which will be the second letter from the right?

3 / 10

निर्देश (प्र० 3-4) : नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार सजाए तथा उस शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिये, जो शब्दकोश सबसे पहले आएगा ?/Instructions (Q. 3-4): In each question given below, arrange the words according to the dictionary and find out the word which will appear first in the dictionary?
Ques 3:

4 / 10

Ques 4:

5 / 10

निर्देश (प्र० 5-6) : नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार सजाइय तथा उस शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिए, जो शब्दकोश में तीसरे स्थान पर आएगा |/Instructions (Q. 5-6): In each question given below, arrange the words according to the dictionary and find out the word which will come third in the dictionary.
Ques 5:

6 / 10

Ques 6:

7 / 10

निर्देश (प्र० 7-8): नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार सजाइए तथा उसे शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिए, जो शब्दकोश में अंतिम स्थान पर आएगा ?/Direction (Q. 7-8): In each question given below, arrange the words according to the dictionary and find out the word which will come at the last position in the dictionary.
Ques 7:

8 / 10

Ques 8:

9 / 10

निर्देश (प्र० 9-10) : नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न में शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार सजाइये तथा सही कूट का चयन कीजिए |/Instructions (Q. 9-10): In the question given below, arrange the words according to the dictionary and select the correct code.
Ques 9: 1. sale 2. Selection 3. Selfish 4. Seldom 5. Sender

10 / 10

Ques 10: 1. Task 2. Tune 3. Tone 4. Told 5. Tire

Your score is

The average score is 0%

0%

Ques 1: नीचे दिए गए शब्दों को वर्णमाला क्रम में सजाएय तथा उस शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिए जो वर्णमाला या शब्दकोश में तीसरे स्थान पर आएंगे ?/Arrange the words given below in alphabetical order and find the word which will come third in the alphabet or dictionary?
(A) Lack
(B) Later
(C) Layer
(D) Laser

ANSWER B
__________________________________________

Ques 2: यदि ‘TADPTENREM’ को व्यवस्थित करके एक अर्थ पूर्ण शब्द बनाया जाए, तो दाएँ से दूसरा अक्षर कौन-सा होगा ?/If ‘TADPTENREM’ is arranged to form a meaningful word, then which will be the second letter from the right?
(A) M
(B) T
(C) R
(D) N

ANSWER D
__________________________________________

निर्देश (प्र० 3-4) : नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार सजाए तथा उस शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिये, जो शब्दकोश सबसे पहले आएगा ?/Instructions (Q. 3-4): In each question given below, arrange the words according to the dictionary and find out the word which will appear first in the dictionary?
Ques 3:
(A) Bright
(B) Brick
(C) Bride
(D) Bunty

ANSWER B

Ques 4:
(A) Mango
(B) Master
(C) Mother
(D) Many

ANSWER A
__________________________________________

निर्देश (प्र० 5-6) : नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार सजाइय तथा उस शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिए, जो शब्दकोश में तीसरे स्थान पर आएगा |/Instructions (Q. 5-6): In each question given below, arrange the words according to the dictionary and find out the word which will come third in the dictionary.
Ques 5:
(A) Doctor
(B) Door
(C) Down
(D) doubt

ANSWER D
__________________________________________

Ques 6:
(A) knit
(B) Knell
(C) kite
(D) Know

ANSWER A
__________________________________________

निर्देश (प्र० 7-8): नीचे दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्न में शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार सजाइए तथा उसे शब्द को ज्ञात कीजिए, जो शब्दकोश में अंतिम स्थान पर आएगा ?/Direction (Q. 7-8): In each question given below, arrange the words according to the dictionary and find out the word which will come at the last position in the dictionary.
Ques 7:
(A) Hate
(B) Heat
(C) Heart
(D) Heavy

ANSWER D

Ques 8:
(A) Wait
(B) Wall
(C) Well
(D) Walk

ANSWER C
__________________________________________

निर्देश (प्र० 9-10) : नीचे दिए गए प्रश्न में शब्दों को शब्दकोश के अनुसार सजाइये तथा सही कूट का चयन कीजिए |/Instructions (Q. 9-10): In the question given below, arrange the words according to the dictionary and select the correct code.
Ques 9: 1. sale 2. Selection 3. Selfish 4. Seldom 5. Sender
(A) 1, 2, 3, 5, 4
(B) 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
(C) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
(D) 1, 4, 2, 3, 5

ANSWER D
__________________________________________

Ques 10: 1. Task 2. Tune 3. Tone 4. Told 5. Tire
(A) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
(B) 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
(C) 1, 5, 4, 3, 2
(D) 1, 4, 5, 3, 2

ANSWER C
__________________________________________

UPSC REASONING TEST 5 FOR 2023+

2 thoughts on “UPSC REASONING TEST 5 – 2 OCTOBER 2023”

Leave a Comment